Competition Entries for 2016/2017

Assignment Competition

MemberPoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
David Thwaite36212111
Andy Ringshaw29121102
Paul Chisholm20201000
Dennis Parker19021011
Alan McGee9001110
Myra Boyle8100000
Gill Neal8010010
Anne Rushton5000110
Ray Edwards4000101
Richard Broughton4000101
Richard Howles2000010
Richard Gudge0000000
Stephen Lawrence0000000

Richard Brown Challenge Trophy

MemberPoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Andy Ringshaw34212101
Dennis Parker27120112
David Thwaite20012022
Alan McGee17101110
Paul Chisholm12011010
Stephen Lawrence9100001
Keith Lowndes8100000
Richard Howles6010000
Ray Edwards3000100
Gill Neal3000100
Richard Broughton3000100
Julia Nekhaenko2000010
Richard Gudge0000000
Anne Rushton0000000

Assignment 16/17: Best of Summer Visits

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
David ThwaiteBluebells54340111
Andy RingshawBlue is the night46401123
Dennis ParkerDeer45036011
Anne RushtonFlying Heron44312111
Richard HowlesDeer in Bushey Park38202321
Ray EdwardsHeron35201314
Ray EdwardsLager32120230
Richard HowlesSummer Ease18020111
David ThwaiteReflections15011110
Anne RushtonUgly but Proud15011110
Richard GudgeSunset at Molsey9010003
Dennis ParkerTern5000110
Richard GudgeRiver side view4001000

Richard Brown Challenge Trophy 16/17: Round 1

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Dennis ParkerTop That63441100
Richard HowlesVole in a Hole54341002
David ThwaiteRobin52220703
Andy RingshawAdmiral of the Sky40302040
Dennis ParkerRainbow Smoke29211011
David ThwaiteThe Dance25110132
Gill NealThe Brute24004210
Richard HowlesDroitwich Canal20012103
Ray EdwardsSunset16003012
Gill NealPennard Cliffs16001230
Ray EdwardsPylon15020011
Richard GudgeRoof top waterfall4000101
Richard GudgeA man and his motor2000010

Assignment 16/17: Transport

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Andy RingshawOld Harry45232100
David ThwaiteBeached37132011
Alan McGeeAll Aboard34212101
Alan McGeeOld Timer28120210
Dennis ParkerNo 7326201103
Dennis ParkerTied Up24210010
Paul ChisholmBicycle Race15101100
Anne RushtonStill Standing15001310
David ThwaiteConnect the blue wire to the red!14011012
Richard GudgeIt's Gromit!13100102
Anne RushtonChasing the wave10010020
Richard BroughtonThe Engine7001011
Gill NealTransport7000120
Paul ChisholmSurfer Dude6001010
Richard GudgeGod's wonderfull railway4000101
Andy RingshawTransport - but not yet3000011
Gill NealArrivals0000000

Richard Brown Challenge Trophy 16/17: Round 2

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Andy RingshawOh Dam43411001
Dennis ParkerReflections42320022
Alan McGeeWater off a Ducks33131011
Gill NealSailing Pretty30111311
Paul ChisholmOh Deer26031101
Andy RingshawDerricks25104001
Paul ChisholmCanary Wharf15101100
David ThwaiteDon't argue with this woman14010040
Alan McGeeLook to the Sky13011100
David ThwaiteCrockery Chandelier13001211
Richard BroughtonHarvest Time12001210
Dennis ParkerMagic Lantern Montage9100001
Gill NealBlue Thistle8000121
Anne RushtonWeymouth Sunrise4000101
Richard GudgeRydale church1000001
Richard GudgeParasols0000000

Assignment 16/17: Abstract

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Myra BoyleIridescence61324203
Gill NealStrata58315121
David ThwaiteLight Spiral56520012
Richard BroughtonAnglular38211222
Gill NealGolden Sheet36211212
Richard BroughtonFiltered35031231
David ThwaiteThe Light31021330
Dennis ParkerGroyne28031030
Dennis ParkerFlinty10001103
Paul ChisholmTower Bridge7000201

Richard Brown Challenge Trophy 16/17: Round 3

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Keith LowndesCornish Sunset67433021
Dennis ParkerSeaford Head55312421
David ThwaiteGnorimus Nobilis A.K.A. Eric54234101
Richard BroughtonSunflowers49231302
David ThwaiteStill Remembered34212101
Dennis ParkerJon27102221
Gill NealDelightful Garden20021004
Gill NealReflection318110012
Richard GudgeStag in the bracken14010040
Richard BroughtonMarket lady13000312
Richard GudgeCordobver night9000130

Assignment 16/17: Action

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Paul ChisholmRush Hour52340012
Dennis ParkerWater Skier46214210
David ThwaiteBehind the lines37213011
Andy RingshawSkyfall35220023
David ThwaiteThey don't like it up em!32021331
Andy RingshawSkim-boarding26110230
Anne RushtonIce Cool23112001
Alan McGeeFIRE18002301
Dennis ParkerDriving10100010
Alan McGeeRugger9000203

Richard Brown Challenge Trophy 16/17: Round 4

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Andy RingshawDawn Raider65352100
Paul ChisholmMake Mine A Double61611100
Andy RingshawWindow with a View32121121
Dennis ParkerRainbow21110112
Alan McGeeThick Skinned21004110
David ThwaiteOn the march19002124
Gill NealBird of Prey16020020
David ThwaiteFriendly Pirates16002202
Dennis ParkerBeachy Head Light15000322
Alan McGeeRaining Again12010111
Gill NealWells Cathedral10100010

Assignment 16/17: Dereliction

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
David ThwaiteThe Hut88921000
Andy RingshawRing Ring54160301
Andy RingshawKeep in the Clouds41133100
Ray EdwardsJennifer38211230
Anne RushtonAir con included30021151
David ThwaiteNeglected25004203
Stephen LawrenceNo Fun at The Fair21100223
Gill NealDerelict phone booth11001201
Anne RushtonGone Fishing10001022
Stephen LawrencePripyat Glass wall8002000
Gill NealDerelict garage r8000121
Ray EdwardsSteelworks2000002

Richard Brown Challenge Trophy 16/17: Round 5

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Stephen LawrenceReflections58341103
Andy RingshawKingston Lacey53233112
Andy RingshawBig Easy52312321
Ray EdwardsThe Abbey35112223
David ThwaiteHeron32022222
Stephen LawrenceAbu Simbel28120210
Ray EdwardsRunswick Rescue27210021
Gill NealJess & Cockerel25200300
Gill NealSunset @Milton Keynes17003021
David ThwaiteShard Outline9001021

Assignment 16/17: Interiors

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Paul ChisholmSmugglers Cove68621020
Dennis ParkerSalisbury Altar56232240
Paul ChisholmUp The Apples And Pears53242110
David ThwaiteThe Vyne44033410
Alan McGeeYou Bet39302112
Andy RingshawYes Please34201305
Andy RingshawThe 39 Steps30021232
David Thwaite17th Century Cottage29022122
Dennis ParkerBackroom18100204
Alan McGeeUnderground13002021

Richard Brown Challenge Trophy 16/17: Round 6

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Alan McGeeLady In The Mirror57421203
David ThwaiteThe Eyes52134212
Paul ChisholmFishermans Friend51501112
Alan McGeeIncoming42221301
Julia NekhaenkoStrasbourg30102151
Dennis ParkerWest End Pond28210111
Andy RingshawWaterwheel28031111
Andy RingshawLate Arrival28022024
Paul ChisholmConfetti Bomb20110200
David ThwaiteLet Me Out18012101
Stephen LawrencePlan B14011020
Dennis ParkerFramed Monkey11001120
Stephen LawrenceOdessa5000110

Monochrome 16/17

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
David ThwaiteOld Soldier76533200
David ThwaiteOff the Rails64521202
Andy RingshawSutton Poyntz42212311
Dennis ParkerPebbles37122122
Paul ChisholmHonda VFR33112221
Andy RingshawThe Bridge25110221
Alan McGeeGiraffe25021211
Paul ChisholmSueBo GoBo20020032
Dennis ParkerPetals15011021
Alan McGeeFriendly Fire6001010
Gill NealThe Brute Transformed6001002
Anne RushtonHampton4001000
Gill NealWaiting for the Bride4000101
Richard HowlesWheel2000010
Richard HowlesLock1000001
Anne RushtonPuffin' Pipes0000000

Projected Image 16/17

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Alan McGeeGlow48322012
David ThwaiteFace Off48232111
David ThwaiteShrooms48212503
Alan McGeeAutumn47223201
Andy RingshawLondon to Belfast41122231
Andy RingshawLOST37230011
Dennis ParkerWater Carrier32111321
Gill NealPoppies and Chelsea Pensioner22011222
Dennis ParkerPole Man21102021
Anne RushtonHampton Court14100022
Gill NealDuck Weed and Leaves2000010

Portrait 16/17

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Paul ChisholmA Night Out52331111
David ThwaiteSerenity41220320
Paul ChisholmJust Chillin40205012
David ThwaiteThe Hat40132111
Ray EdwardsMiner End of Shift36302020
Alan NashRoss28130002
Ray EdwardsRed Cross Nurse22020212
Dennis ParkerDaunty The Ghillie18100212
Alan McGeeWar Is Hell14101010
Alan McGeeParty14011101
Stephen LawrenceA Walk in the Garden14001123
Stephen LawrencePreparation12001210
Alan NashGuy3000100
Dennis ParkerKirsty2000010

Camera Phone Challenge

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Andy RingshawHouses of Parliament70720010
Julia NekhaenkoSerenity66531012
Andy RingshawRichmond Town Hall (Yorke House)43124112
Stefan Rychlowskilangstone harbour35023221
Alan McGeePolesden Lacey27014102
Julia NekhaenkoSummer Splash23011142
Alan McGeePhotographer in Training21020211
Stefan Rychlowskineasden temple19000601
Stephen Lawrencethames by night5000021
Stephen LawrenceVenus3000011
Anne RushtonHampton Court0000000

'As It Comes' Challenge

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
David ThwaiteThe Mote43321100
Ray EdwardsWhitby Abbey41401110
Alan McGeeFresh As A Daisy34110521
Ray EdwardsOnion Seller27121011
Alan McGeeInnocence26040010
Dennis ParkerTaj Mahal22200111
Stephen LawrenceSideways21004110
Gill NealSunrise @ 10520013002
Paul ChisholmHell Raising18101111
Paul ChisholmHappy New Year18020022
Stephen LawrenceChristmas at Painshill15110001
Alan NashJake9002001
David ThwaiteReflections7000120
Alan NashMotor Bike4000101
Gill NealMarket Mannequine4000101
Dennis ParkerCaroline3000011

Home  Members  Competitions